Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy ST29-001 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Egghead (ST-29)

Monkey.D.Luffy ST29-001

Effect

[When Attacking] If you have 2 or less Life cards, draw 1 card and trash 1 card from your hand.

Card number
ST29-001
Type
Leader
Colour
Yellow
Life
6
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Egghead / The Four Emperors / Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
Egghead (ST-29)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €1.42 on Cardmarket and from $2.26 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 2 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Daifuku OP17-107100%4.0
Charlotte Pudding OP17-109100%4.0
Charlotte Oven OP17-102100%4.0
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-114100%4.0
Charlotte Linlin OP17-112100%4.0
Nami EB03-053100%3.5
Borsalino EB04-058100%3.5
Nico Robin EB03-055100%3.0
Flame Dragon King ST13-017100%3.0
Marshall.D.Teach OP16-119100%2.5
You're the One Who Should Disappear. OP06-115100%2.5
Zeus OP11-106100%2.0
Jewelry Bonney OP13-108100%1.5
Nico Robin ST29-00950%4.0
Ran OP14-11450%4.0
Usopp OP07-09950%3.0
Charlotte Mont-d'or OP17-11150%3.0
Charlotte Smoothie OP17-10650%2.0
Gum-Gum Golden Rifle OP15-11650%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-173rd (4-1)ShinTOPCARD · FS · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.