Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy OP13-001 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Carrying on His Will (OP-13)

Monkey.D.Luffy OP13-001

Effect

[DON!! x1] [On Your Opponent's Attack] If you have 5 or less active DON!! cards, you may rest any number of your DON!! cards. For every DON!! card rested this way, this Leader or up to 1 of your {Straw Hat Crew} type Characters gains +2000 power during this battle.

Card number
OP13-001
Type
Leader
Colour
Red Green
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Supernovas / Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
Carrying on His Will (OP-13)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.11 on Cardmarket and from $0.18 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 21 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Thousand Sunny ST31-005100%4.0
Sanji OP13-02795%4.0
Roronoa Zoro EB04-00795%4.0
Brook OP15-03295%3.0
Usopp OP14-02290%3.9
Charlestone OP05-03890%3.7
Monkey.D.Luffy OP13-11890%3.6
Jewelry Bonney EB04-00281%3.4
Nami OP01-01676%3.7
Nami EB02-01776%3.3
Nami OP14-03171%4.0
Laboon OP15-03562%3.9
Monkey.D.Luffy ST31-00457%2.4
Sanji ST21-00352%1.5
Nami OP17-02348%3.0
Round Table OP01-02733%3.6
Roronoa Zoro OP13-03733%2.4
I Know You're Strong... So I'll Go All Out from the Very Start!!! OP13-04029%2.2
Monkey.D.Garp OP13-01624%4.0
Electrical Luna OP08-03619%3.5
Demon Aura Nine Sword Style Asura Blades Drawn Dead Man's Game OP12-03719%1.3
Roronoa Zoro OP06-11814%1.0
Vander Decken IX OP06-03310%4.0
Jewelry Bonney EB05-00110%4.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#4HotSince96[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-20#7snorlax1cynda[EB05] ChinoizeCup #125 TUESDAY (120 players) · Online
2026-10-20T8snorlax1cyndaChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-191st PlaceHosonoBinksCup · ShopEvent · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-181st (10-2)AtlasBandai · EGB CS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-14#3ricmasterflash[EGB] ChinoizeCup #123 Wednesday (59 players) · Online
2026-10-14#6Gefen H[EGB] ChinoizeCup #123 Wednesday (59 players) · Online
2026-10-14#7zockerdima[EGB] ChinoizeCup #123 Wednesday (59 players) · Online

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.