Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy OP11-040 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · A Fist of Divine Speed (OP-11)

Monkey.D.Luffy OP11-040

Effect

This effect can be activated at the start of your turn. If you have 8 or more DON!! cards on your field, look at 5 cards from the top of your deck; reveal up to 1 {Straw Hat Crew} type card and add it to your hand. Then, place the rest at the top or bottom of the deck in any order.

Card number
OP11-040
Type
Leader
Colour
Blue Purple
Life
3
Power
6,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
A Fist of Divine Speed (OP-11)
Block
3
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Can’t be played in the same deck as Charlotte Katakuri OP11-067 (banned pair).

Can’t be played in the same deck as Charlotte Linlin OP08-069 (banned pair).

Cheapest version: from €0.10 on Cardmarket and from $0.25 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 3 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Uso-Hachi ST18-001100%4.0
Yamato OP17-074100%4.0
Mr.2.Bon.Kurei(Bentham) EB01-061100%4.0
Gol.D.Roger P-107100%4.0
Sanji OP06-119100%4.0
Gum-Gum Giant OP09-078100%4.0
Gear Two OP11-080100%4.0
Otama OP13-043100%3.3
Nami OP11-054100%3.3
Mr.3(Galdino) OP16-056100%2.3
Gloriosa OP17-04667%2.5
It's to Die For... OP08-07667%2.5
Sanji OP07-06467%2.0
Queen OP17-06567%2.0
Sakazuki OP16-06533%3.0
Tony Tony.Chopper OP11-05333%3.0
Dracule Mihawk OP01-07033%2.0
Gum-Gum Red Roc OP04-05633%2.0
Charlotte Linlin EB03-03433%2.0
God Thread OP10-07933%2.0
Miss Buckingham Stussy OP17-05433%2.0
Slow-Slow Beam Sword OP07-07633%2.0
White Snake OP06-05933%2.0
Gravity Blade Raging Tiger OP06-05833%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-09-261st PlaceNATopDeck · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-031st (4-0)YoGhaulMundo Cartas · SB · Paper · English
2026-09-031st PlaceAmamiCorgi · StorePrelims · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.