Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy OP05-060 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Awakening of the New Era (OP-05)

Monkey.D.Luffy OP05-060

Effect

[Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] You may add 1 card from the top of your Life cards to your hand: If you have 0 or 3 or more DON!! cards on your field, add up to 1 DON!! card from your DON!! deck and set it as active.

Card number
OP05-060
Type
Leader
Colour
Purple
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
Awakening of the New Era (OP-05)
Block
2
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.07 on Cardmarket and from $0.45 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 4 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Pudding OP11-070100%4.0
Yamato OP17-074100%4.0
Mr.2.Bon.Kurei(Bentham) EB01-061100%4.0
Charlotte Daifuku OP11-068100%4.0
Charlotte Katakuri OP11-067100%4.0
Charlotte Linlin ST34-004100%4.0
Kaido OP17-062100%4.0
Gum-Gum Giant OP09-078100%4.0
Mamaragan OP15-078100%3.5
Charlotte Linlin OP08-069100%2.0
Divine Departure OP13-076100%1.8
Charlotte Brulee ST34-00375%4.0
Charlotte Pudding EB03-03575%3.3
Slow-Slow Beam Sword OP07-07675%2.0
It's to Die For... OP08-07650%1.0
Miss Doublefinger(Zala) OP05-07325%4.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP09-11925%4.0
Baron Tamago & Pekoms ST34-00525%3.0
Zoro-Juurou OP05-06725%1.0
Silvers Rayleigh OP13-06625%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-141st (3-0)HaggySenchoCardshop · SB · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-171st (4-0)GalootLGS · SB · Paper · English
2026-09-101st (4-0)Zach SNedzvault · SB · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.