Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy ST10-002 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Three Captains (ST-10)

Monkey.D.Luffy ST10-002

Effect

[Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] If you have 0 DON!! cards on your field or 8 or more DON!! cards on your field, add up to 1 DON!! card from your DON!! deck and set it as active.

Card number
ST10-002
Type
Leader
Colour
Red Purple
Life
3
Power
6,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
The Three Captains (ST-10)
Block
2
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €13.12 on Cardmarket and from $14.87 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Price

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 4 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Nami OP01-016100%4.0
Zoro-Juurou OP05-067100%4.0
Uso-Hachi ST18-001100%4.0
Yamato OP17-074100%4.0
Mr.2.Bon.Kurei(Bentham) EB01-061100%4.0
Roronoa Zoro EB04-007100%4.0
Mamaragan OP15-078100%4.0
Gum-Gum Giant OP09-078100%4.0
Thousand Sunny ST31-005100%4.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP05-119100%3.5
Sanji ST21-003100%3.0
Nico Robin OP09-07150%4.0
Nico Robin EB05-03350%4.0
Lightning Dragon OP15-07750%3.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP09-11950%2.0
Monkey.D.Luffy ST31-00450%2.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-20#4ricmasterflash[EB05] ChinoizeCup #125 TUESDAY (120 players) · Online
2026-10-20T4ricmasterflashChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-19#5luzsnikov[EB05] ChinoizeCup #124 MONDAY (128 players) · Online
2026-10-19T8 (6-1)luzsnikovChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.