Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy OP17-079 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)

Monkey.D.Luffy OP17-079

Effect

All of your Characters with a cost of 12 or more gain [Blocker]. (After your opponent declares an attack, you may rest this card to make it the new target of the attack.)

Card number
OP17-079
Type
Leader
Colour
Black
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Elbaph / The Four Emperors / Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.09 on Cardmarket and from $0.18 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 48 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Usopp OP17-080100%4.0
Gerd OP17-081100%4.0
Loki OP17-119100%4.0
Roronoa Zoro OP17-095100%3.9
Monkey.D.Luffy OP17-093100%3.8
Nico Robin OP17-087100%3.5
Sanji OP17-08298%3.7
Pirates Docking Six OP15-08898%3.6
Nami OP17-08698%3.6
Rodo OP17-09494%3.9
Jaguar.D.Saul OP17-08975%3.3
Brook OP17-09167%3.1
Tony Tony.Chopper OP17-08467%1.8
Thousand Sunny ST14-01758%3.1
Gum-Gum Kong Gun OP17-09844%1.7
I'm Luffy!! The Man Who Will Be King of the Pirates!! OP17-09635%2.2
Franky OP17-09033%2.3
Ground Death OP14-09629%2.2
Ice Age OP02-11713%3.3
Tempest Kick OP07-09613%3.2
Shirahoshi OP05-08213%2.5
Tsuru OP02-1066%2.7
Crocodile OP14-1206%1.7
Great Eruption ST06-0156%1.7

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-15#4Vairozzo[OP17.5] Win a box | Rumble league #13 (21 players) · Online
2026-10-14#4fuat[EGB] ChinoizeCup #123 Wednesday (59 players) · Online
2026-10-131st PlaceKogumaCorgi · EGB (21 players) · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-121st (5-0)DhinoDaoCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-121st PlacenimCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-111st (4-0)KeisukeSeagull · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-101st PlaceChomoPreyz · FS (17 players) · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-08#4ChrisBeast47GLC OP17 Post-Ban (16 players) · Online

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.