Logbook
Logduel
Monkey.D.Luffy OP16-022 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Time of Battle (OP-16)

Monkey.D.Luffy OP16-022

Effect

[Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] If the only Characters on your field are {Impel Down} type Characters, set up to 2 of your DON!! cards as active.

Card number
OP16-022
Type
Leader
Colour
Green Blue
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Impel Down / Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
The Time of Battle (OP-16)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.10 on Cardmarket and from $0.14 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Monkey.D.Luffy in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 12 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Prisoner of Impel Down OP16-042100%8.3
Monkey.D.Luffy OP16-034100%4.0
Mr.1(Daz.Bonez) OP16-054100%4.0
Mr.2.Bon.Kurei(Bentham) OP16-055100%4.0
Crocodile OP16-045100%4.0
Buggy OP16-048100%4.0
Mr.3(Galdino) ST30-014100%3.4
Let's Go!! To the Navy Headquarters!! OP16-038100%3.1
Mr.3(Galdino) OP16-05692%3.9
Brook OP15-03292%1.0
Gum-Gum Rain OP02-06875%1.2
Demon Aura Nine Sword Style Asura Blades Drawn Dead Man's Game OP12-03775%1.0
Boa Hancock OP16-03267%1.9
Emporio.Ivankov OP16-02667%1.8
Buggy OP02-05850%4.0
Emporio.Ivankov ST12-01042%1.8
And That's When Somebody Makes Fun of Their Friend's Dream!!!! EB02-03042%1.8
Gravity Blade Raging Tiger OP06-05833%2.3
Emporio.Ivankov OP02-05133%1.8
Jinbe OP16-02725%2.0
The Billion-fold World Trichiliocosm OP06-03825%1.0
Miss Olive OP16-05017%1.5
Two-Sword Style Rashomon OP12-0388%3.0
I Know You're Strong... So I'll Go All Out from the Very Start!!! OP13-0408%2.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-09-261st (5-0)QuerateOCELGS · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-261st (5-0)CraigSession Zero · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-204th Placerailz0PlayTCG · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-181st (5-0)ShishiCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-131st PlaceKyonDragonStar · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-121st (5-0)HikkiCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-121st (5-0)BakuCardshop · EGB · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-081st (5-0)KouBookoff · EGB · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Monkey.D.Luffy cards

And 66 more.