Logbook
Logduel
Enel OP05-098 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Awakening of the New Era (OP-05)

Enel OP05-098

Effect

[Opponent's Turn] [Once Per Turn] When your number of Life cards becomes 0, add 1 card from the top of your deck to the top of your Life cards. Then, trash 1 card from your hand.

Card number
OP05-098
Type
Leader
Colour
Yellow
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
Sky Island
Rarity
L
Set
Awakening of the New Era (OP-05)
Block
2
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.12 on Cardmarket and from $0.17 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Enel in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 30 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Daifuku OP17-107100%4.0
Charlotte Pudding OP17-109100%4.0
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-114100%4.0
Charlotte Linlin OP17-112100%4.0
Charlotte Oven OP17-102100%4.0
Borsalino EB04-058100%3.9
You're the One Who Should Disappear. OP06-115100%3.9
Marshall.D.Teach OP16-119100%3.7
Zeus OP11-10697%3.9
Streusen OP17-11383%3.9
Gecko Moria OP14-10467%3.9
Enel EB02-05267%1.6
Lilith OP13-11347%3.1
Charlotte Smoothie OP17-10647%3.1
Genbo OP15-10333%3.2
Roronoa Zoro OP15-11330%2.7
Kingdom Come EB01-05927%2.6
Charlotte Mont-d'or OP17-11123%2.7
Black Rope Dragon Twister EB04-05910%1.7
Charlotte Perospero OP17-11010%1.3
Shiryu OP16-1087%4.0
Charlotte Flampe EB01-0567%3.0
Catarina Devon OP16-1047%2.0
You'll Frighten Me... ♡ OP14-1187%1.5

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#8CDCe[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-22#5Clyde michael Macaraig[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-20#5Siyaroo[EB05] ChinoizeCup #125 TUESDAY (120 players) · Online
2026-10-20T8SiyarooChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-19#7Slodea[EB05] ChinoizeCup #124 MONDAY (128 players) · Online
2026-10-19T8 (6-1)SlodeaChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-181st PlaceMiiOrionBase · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-171st (8-3)KTBandai · 3v3 CS · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Enel cards