Logbook
Logduel
Luffy & Ace ST30-001 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Luffy & Ace (ST-30)

Luffy & Ace ST30-001

Effect

If you have a Character with 7000 base power or more, give this Leader −2000 power. [Opponent's Turn] All of your [Portgas.D.Ace] and [Monkey.D.Luffy] cards gain +3000 power.

Card number
ST30-001
Type
Leader
Colour
Red Green
Life
4
Power
6,000
Attribute
Strike / Special
Types
Impel Down / Whitebeard Pirates / Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
Luffy & Ace (ST-30)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €3.56 on Cardmarket and from $2.62 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Luffy & Ace in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 55 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Nami OP01-016100%4.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP12-015100%4.0
Monkey.D.Luffy ST21-014100%4.0
Sanji ST31-001100%4.0
Nami EB02-017100%4.0
Thousand Sunny ST31-005100%4.0
Jewelry Bonney EB04-002100%3.9
Bad Manners Kick Course OP04-016100%3.7
Monkey.D.Luffy ST30-012100%3.7
Demon Aura Nine Sword Style Asura Blades Drawn Dead Man's Game OP12-03798%2.2
I Know You're Strong... So I'll Go All Out from the Very Start!!! OP13-04093%2.6
Ga Ha Ha Ha!! OP17-01791%3.5
Color of the Supreme King Haki OP12-01858%2.6
I Have a Plan to Take Down One of the Four Emperors!! OP14-01949%2.9
Brook OP15-03242%1.0
Gum-Gum King Kong Gatling OP06-01836%1.6
Meteor-Strike of Love OP06-01733%1.5
Gum-Gum Mole Pistol ST21-01722%1.0
Shakuyaku OP12-00615%1.1
Sanji ST21-00315%1.0
You Can Be My Samurai!! OP01-05513%2.3
The Billion-fold World Trichiliocosm OP06-03813%1.7
In Two Years!! At the Sabaody Archipelago!! OP01-03011%3.5
Monkey.D.Luffy PRB02-0059%1.8

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#6drcommodore[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-22#6kakopaiktis[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-21#3EkorsteamTenju Cup #1 (Beta Version) (21 players) · Online
2026-10-21#5bvlvvinTenju Cup #1 (Beta Version) (21 players) · Online
2026-10-181st (5-0)Globu_52LGS · StoreCS · Paper · English
2026-10-171st (6-0)SSemajRare n Sleeveless · StoreCS · Paper · English
2026-10-171st (7-4)Brian LawBandai · 3v3 CS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-171st (5-0)MightGuyCardshop · EGB · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook