Logbook
Logduel
Charlotte Linlin OP17-099 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)

Charlotte Linlin OP17-099

Effect

[When Attacking] You may trash 1 card from your hand: Your opponent chooses one: • Trash 1 card from your hand. Then, add up to 1 card from the top of your deck to the top of your Life cards. • Trash 1 card from your opponent's hand.

Card number
OP17-099
Type
Leader
Colour
Yellow
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
The Four Emperors / Big Mom Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.02 on Cardmarket and from $0.10 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Charlotte Linlin in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 14 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Pudding OP17-109100%4.0
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-114100%4.0
Charlotte Linlin OP17-112100%4.0
Charlotte Cracker OP17-104100%3.8
Streusen OP17-11393%4.0
Charlotte Daifuku OP17-10793%4.0
Charlotte Oven OP17-10293%4.0
Charlotte Katakuri OP17-10393%4.0
Gecko Moria OP14-10486%3.8
Borsalino EB04-05886%2.8
Roronoa Zoro OP15-11386%2.6
Marshall.D.Teach OP16-11957%2.5
Charlotte Perospero OP17-11057%2.4
Zeus OP11-10650%2.7
Black Rope Dragon Twister EB04-05950%1.9
Capone"Gang"Bege OP04-10043%4.0
Charlotte Smoothie OP17-10643%2.3
Charlotte Linlin OP03-11443%1.8
Gum-Gum Dawn Stamp OP13-11721%1.7
Kumacy OP14-10214%4.0
Dr. Hogback OP14-11014%4.0
Perona OP14-11114%4.0
Maser Saber OP17-1177%4.0
Baby 5 OP12-1127%4.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-181st (5-0)QuerateOCEFPV · SB · Paper · English
2026-10-07#2Simpiii[EGB] ChinoizeCup #120 Wednesday (63 players) · Online
2026-10-07#6Dearcan[EGB] ChinoizeCup #120 Wednesday (63 players) · Online
2026-10-07#7Alankovic[EGB] ChinoizeCup #120 Wednesday (63 players) · Online
2026-10-04T4 (9-1)Vincent DianaLondon EGB · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-262nd (4-1)MichealLGS · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-192nd (9-3)panthbs_Bandai · EGB Regional · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-051st (5-0)LestevejMonte Ronin · SB · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Charlotte Linlin cards