Logbook
Logduel
Kaido OP17-058 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)

Kaido OP17-058

Effect

[When Attacking]/[On Your Opponent's Attack] [Once Per Turn] DON!! −1: Give up to 1 of your opponent's Characters −2000 power during this turn.

Card number
OP17-058
Type
Leader
Colour
Purple
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
The Four Emperors / Animal Kingdom Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.10 on Cardmarket and from $0.14 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Kaido in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 36 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Queen EB04-032100%4.0
We're Going to Claim the One Piece!!! OP07-077100%4.0
Charlotte Linlin ST34-004100%3.1
Basil Hawkins OP17-07397%4.0
Yamato OP17-07497%4.0
King EB04-03197%4.0
Kaido OP17-06297%3.8
Mamaragan OP15-07894%3.8
Slow-Slow Beam Sword OP07-07689%2.9
Kaido OP17-06389%2.2
Lead Performers OP17-06186%3.3
Queen OP17-06569%2.0
Kaido EB04-03067%2.0
Black Maria OP08-07458%3.3
Gum-Gum Lightning OP09-07742%1.9
Wo Ro Ro Ro Ro... I Think I've Sobered Up OP17-07642%1.7
X.Drake OP17-07539%3.1
Flame Dragon Torch EB04-04036%1.6
Divine Departure OP13-07633%1.8
Lightning Dragon OP15-07722%2.6
Kundali Dragon Swarm OP17-07722%2.1
Charlotte Linlin OP08-06914%2.0
Scratchmen Apoo OP17-07011%2.5
Ulti & Page One OP17-06011%1.3

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#2xkalliger[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-171st (5-0)GokiburinDragonStar · EGB · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-151st (4-0)NoelGeeklogiaShop · SB · Paper · English
2026-10-13#7BarrocaTCG[OP17.5] ChinoizeCup #122 Tuesday (64 players) · Online
2026-10-111st PlaceJellybeanzsCardmania XXL · PostbanEvent · Paper · English
2026-10-091st PlaceLoco24Nextturncards · SB (18 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-08#4Nitrossor[OP17.5] Win a box | Rumble league #12 (26 players) · Online
2026-10-081st (4-0)Angelito_1023Sci-fi factory · SB · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Kaido cards