Logbook
Logduel
Rocks.D.Xebec OP17-039 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)

Rocks.D.Xebec OP17-039

Effect

[When Attacking] You may trash 1 card from your hand: Reveal 1 card from the top of your deck. If the revealed card's type includes "Rocks Pirates", draw 2 cards.

Card number
OP17-039
Type
Leader
Colour
Blue
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Slash
Types
Rocks Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.11 on Cardmarket and from $0.16 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Rocks.D.Xebec in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 101 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Linlin OP17-049100%4.0
Edward.Newgate OP17-040100%4.0
Shiki OP17-048100%4.0
Rocks.D.Xebec OP17-118100%4.0
There's No Authority in the World That Lasts Forever!!! OP17-055100%4.0
Gloriosa OP17-046100%4.0
Rocks Pirates OP17-056100%4.0
Miss Buckingham Stussy OP17-054100%4.0
Kyo OP17-04599%3.9
Buckin OP08-05198%3.5
Captain John OP17-04497%3.0
Streusen OP17-05068%3.0
Don Marlon OP17-05265%3.2
Kaido OP17-04261%2.3
And That's When Somebody Makes Fun of Their Friend's Dream!!!! EB02-03050%1.5
Wang Zhi OP17-04141%2.6
Ganzui OP17-04318%2.2
Jinbe OP14-04912%1.3
Gum-Gum Red Roc OP04-0564%1.0
Slave Arrow OP07-0561%1.0
Aramaki OP06-0431%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#1Pari[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-22#4itzfalco[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-22#5Abandonador[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-22#7iacca7[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-21#1Rukyy[EGB + EB05] ChinoizeCup #126 WEDNESDAY (69 players) · Online
2026-10-21#4Pacio23[EGB + EB05] ChinoizeCup #126 WEDNESDAY (69 players) · Online
2026-10-21#7Canepis[EGB + EB05] ChinoizeCup #126 WEDNESDAY (69 players) · Online
2026-10-21#1MrPolypousTenju Cup #1 (Beta Version) (21 players) · Online

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Rocks.D.Xebec cards