Logbook
Logduel
Shanks OP17-020 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)

Shanks OP17-020

Effect

[Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] You may trash 1 card from your hand or rest 1 of your DON!! cards: Up to 1 of your opponent's rested Characters will not become active in your opponent's next Refresh Phase.

Card number
OP17-020
Type
Leader
Colour
Green
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Slash
Types
The Four Emperors / Red-Haired Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The World’s Strongest Warriors (OP-17)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.03 on Cardmarket and from $0.12 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Shanks in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 21 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Yasopp OP17-031100%4.0
Shanks OP17-022100%3.6
Benn.Beckman OP17-02795%4.0
Kouzuki Oden ST32-00295%3.5
Withdraw Now and Allow Me to Save Face OP17-03690%3.3
Trafalgar Law OP13-03190%3.0
Shanks ST16-00490%2.6
Limejuice OP17-03286%4.0
Lucky.Roux OP17-03386%3.8
Crone Oli OP17-02176%3.4
Hongo OP17-02976%3.4
Perona OP12-03471%4.0
Are You That Afraid of the New Era?!! OP17-03771%3.2
Fugar OP17-02662%2.8
I Think He's Seen an Ugly Future... OP17-03843%1.2
Kin'emon ST32-00133%3.6
Rockstar OP17-03429%2.0
Demon Aura Nine Sword Style Asura Blades Drawn Dead Man's Game OP12-03729%1.2
Vander Decken IX OP06-03324%4.0
Kawamatsu OP12-02324%4.0
Bonk Punch & Monster OP17-02824%2.0
Smoker OP10-03024%1.6
Otama OP07-02214%4.0
You Can Be My Samurai!! OP01-05514%3.3

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#3Clarence A[EB05] Win a box | Rumble league #14 (24 players) · Online
2026-10-22#1Vasilispatralis[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-21#2nobody__wTenju Cup #1 (Beta Version) (21 players) · Online
2026-10-181st (6-0)Angel CEclipse · StoreCS · Paper · English
2026-10-181st (4-0)Theo TLGS · SB · Paper · English
2026-10-181st (6-0)GungaapToylynx · StoreCS · Paper · English
2026-10-181st PlaceMeguroWonderGOO · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-181st PlacemasterBookoff · FS · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Shanks cards

And 3 more.