Logbook
Logduel
Yamato OP16-079 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Time of Battle (OP-16)

Yamato OP16-079

Effect

When a {Land of Wano} type Character card is played from your trash, that Character gains [Rush] during this turn. (This card can attack on the turn in which it is played.)

Card number
OP16-079
Type
Leader
Colour
Black
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Land of Wano
Rarity
L
Set
The Time of Battle (OP-16)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.12 on Cardmarket and from $0.11 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Yamato in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 12 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Shinobu OP16-087100%4.0
Kouzuki Momonosuke OP16-084100%4.0
Yamato OP16-098100%4.0
Yamato OP16-097100%4.0
Kin'emon OP16-082100%3.9
I've Come Here... To Cut Those Chains!!! OP16-099100%3.9
Kouzuki Momonosuke OP16-085100%3.8
Yamato OP16-096100%3.7
Ground Death OP14-096100%3.0
Otama OP16-081100%2.8
Nami OP16-09192%4.0
Nico Robin OP16-09292%3.8
Shimotsuki Ushimaru OP16-08883%1.5
Perona OP06-09358%2.9
Portgas.D.Ace OP16-09433%1.5
Monkey.D.Luffy OP16-09533%1.0
Sanji OP17-08225%2.0
Sanji OP16-08625%1.0
Stussy OP07-08517%1.0
Nami OP17-0868%4.0
Rodo OP17-0948%4.0
Rebecca OP05-0918%2.0
Tony Tony.Chopper OP16-0908%2.0
After All These Years I'm Losing My Edge!!! OP11-0978%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-081st (8-0)jones_sakwhaleSennin Cafe · FS+EGB · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-011st (5-0)xx16_16xxCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-261st (4-0)HanaLGS · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-251st PlaceMaikeruTCGShopFirst · StorePrelims · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-131st (4-0)Daydream_panaCardshop · StorePrelims · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-111st Place3zuCARDBOX · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-071st (5-0)kiyppiTakao Book · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-06T4AllenTAK Games · TC · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Yamato cards

And 2 more.