Logbook
Logduel
Portgas.D.Ace OP16-001 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Time of Battle (OP-16)

Portgas.D.Ace OP16-001

Effect

[Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] Up to 1 of your [Monkey.D.Luffy] Characters or up to 1 of your Characters with a type including "Whitebeard Pirates", with 8000 power or more, gains [Rush] during this turn.

Card number
OP16-001
Type
Leader
Colour
Red
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
Whitebeard Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The Time of Battle (OP-16)
Block
5
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.11 on Cardmarket and from $0.17 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Portgas.D.Ace in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 32 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Monkey.D.Garp OP13-016100%4.0
Moby Dick OP16-021100%4.0
Kingdew OP17-006100%4.0
Marco OP16-014100%3.9
Edward.Newgate OP17-005100%3.9
Curiel OP16-004100%3.9
LittleOars Jr. OP16-017100%3.8
Vista OP16-011100%2.6
Monkey.D.Luffy OP16-01597%3.8
Ga Ha Ha Ha!! OP17-01797%2.3
Edward.Newgate OP16-00394%3.8
Portgas.D.Ace OP16-11888%3.6
Uta ST23-00163%2.2
If You're Coming with Me... Kiss Your Lives Goodbye!! OP16-02059%1.7
Rakuyo OP17-01634%2.1
Silvers Rayleigh OP08-11834%1.6
Bad Manners Kick Course OP04-01634%1.5
Sanji OP10-00525%3.0
Thatch OP16-00519%2.3
Edward.Newgate ST15-00219%1.7
Marco OP17-01513%1.5
Izo EB01-0029%2.7
Namule OP16-0109%1.7
Izo OP03-0036%4.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-08#2AlexDeLeeuw[OP17.5] Win a box | Rumble league #12 (26 players) · Online
2026-10-041st (5-0)ZettoTCG Shop Pontianak · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-04T8 (13-2)YuuBandai · FlameFlame · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-271st (4-0)KeyLluaAmazing Figures · SB · Paper · English
2026-09-241st (4-0)KeyLluaLGS · SB (56 players) · Paper · English
2026-09-222nd PlaceTeeBandai · 3v3 (246 players) · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-211st (4-0)KeyLluaGoodGamesMorley · SB · Paper · English
2026-09-192nd (7-0)_totonyBandai · TC · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Portgas.D.Ace cards

And 7 more.