Logbook
Logduel
Brook OP15-022 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Adventure on Kami’s Island (OP-15)

Brook OP15-022

Effect

Under the rules of this game, you do not lose when your deck has 0 cards. You lose at the end of the turn in which your deck becomes 0 cards. [Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] Trash 4 cards from the top of your deck. Then, if your deck has 0 cards, set up to 1 of your Characters as active.

Card number
OP15-022
Type
Leader
Colour
Green Black
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Slash
Types
Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
Adventure on Kami’s Island (OP-15)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.08 on Cardmarket and from $0.17 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Brook in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 2 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Tony Tony.Chopper OP15-085100%4.0
Gerd OP17-081100%4.0
Roronoa Zoro OP17-095100%4.0
Pirates Docking Six OP15-088100%4.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP15-092100%4.0
Nami OP15-086100%4.0
Tony Tony.Chopper OP17-084100%3.5
Sanji OP15-081100%2.5
Monkey.D.Luffy OP13-118100%1.0
Brook OP15-032100%1.0
Nami OP17-08650%4.0
Usopp OP17-08050%4.0
Jaguar.D.Saul OP17-08950%4.0
Nami EB02-01750%4.0
Gum-Gum Storm OP15-09550%4.0
Swallow Bond en Avant OP15-09650%3.0
Sanji OP17-08250%3.0
Electrical Luna OP08-03650%3.0
Gum-Gum Twin Jet Pistol OP16-03950%2.0
Jinbe OP17-08350%1.0
Usopp OP15-02450%1.0
Shanks OP17-02250%1.0
Demon Aura Nine Sword Style Asura Blades Drawn Dead Man's Game OP12-03750%1.0
Roronoa Zoro OP16-03550%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-111st (4-0)Harakiritcgrookie · NoMihawkBattle (19 players) · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-171st (4-0)KametarouCardshop · SB · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Brook cards

And 1 more.