Logbook
Logduel
Gecko Moria OP14-080 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Azure Sea’s Seven (OP-14)

Gecko Moria OP14-080

Effect

[Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] You may K.O. 1 of your {Thriller Bark Pirates} type Characters: Your Leader and all of your Characters gain +1000 power during this turn. [When Attacking] You may trash 3 cards from your hand: Add up to 1 card from the top of your deck to the top of your Life cards.

Card number
OP14-080
Type
Leader
Colour
Black Yellow
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
The Seven Warlords of the Sea / Thriller Bark Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The Azure Sea’s Seven (OP-14)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.06 on Cardmarket and from $0.13 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Gecko Moria in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 9 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Kumacy OP14-102100%4.0
Charlotte Pudding OP17-109100%4.0
Dr. Hogback OP14-110100%4.0
Gecko Moria OP14-104100%4.0
Dr. Hogback OP15-084100%3.9
Perona OP14-111100%3.9
Gecko Moria PRB02-013100%3.4
Roronoa Zoro OP15-113100%1.7
Boa Hancock OP14-11289%3.8
Absalom OP14-10089%3.6
Victoria Cindry OP06-09178%3.9
Borsalino EB04-05878%3.3
Victoria Cindry OP14-10967%1.7
Dr. Hogback OP06-09067%1.3
Lilith OP13-11344%2.5
Silvers Rayleigh OP14-10822%3.5
Charlotte Linlin OP17-11222%2.5
Ground Death OP14-09622%2.0
Stussy OP07-08522%2.0
Kikunojo OP06-10422%1.0
Perona EB05-04311%4.0
Charlotte Oven OP17-10211%4.0
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-11411%4.0
Ryuma OP14-08911%3.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-20#8RaigekiMax[EB05] ChinoizeCup #125 TUESDAY (120 players) · Online
2026-10-181st (5-0)AzukiCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-182nd (4-0)nartTCGPrague Store · StoreCS (32 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-07#5RaigekiMax[EGB] ChinoizeCup #120 Wednesday (63 players) · Online
2026-09-131st (5-0)AsahiCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-061st (5-0)TGumi545Cardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-05T8(9-1)mikelop99Bandai(Utrecht) · TC · Paper · English
2026-09-024th (4-1)AlbertoGeekLogia · SB (32 players) · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Gecko Moria cards