Logbook
Logduel
Boa Hancock OP14-041 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Azure Sea’s Seven (OP-14)

Boa Hancock OP14-041

Effect

[Opponent's Turn] When you play a Character, draw 1 card. [DON!! x1] [Once Per Turn] When one of your {Amazon Lily} or {Kuja Pirates} type Characters with 5000 base power or more is K.O.'d, add up to 1 card from the top of your opponent's Life cards to the owner's hand.

Card number
OP14-041
Type
Leader
Colour
Blue Yellow
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
The Seven Warlords of the Sea / Kuja Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
The Azure Sea’s Seven (OP-14)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.10 on Cardmarket and from $0.23 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Boa Hancock in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 29 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Pudding OP17-109100%4.0
Ran OP14-114100%4.0
Borsalino EB04-058100%4.0
Gorgon Sisters OP14-105100%4.0
Shakuyaku OP14-107100%4.0
Boa Marigold OP16-113100%3.9
Roronoa Zoro OP15-11397%4.0
Boa Hancock OP14-11297%4.0
Gecko Moria OP14-10497%4.0
Kouzuki Hiyori OP06-10686%2.1
Nami OP11-05483%2.5
You're the One Who Should Disappear. OP06-11583%1.8
Gravity Blade Raging Tiger OP06-05876%1.4
Perfume Femur OP07-05776%1.0
Silvers Rayleigh OP14-10869%2.5
Marshall.D.Teach OP16-11966%1.9
You'll Frighten Me... ♡ OP14-11859%1.9
Boa Hancock ST17-00455%1.4
Bartholomew Kuma OP12-11924%1.9
Namule OP08-05021%2.2
Slave Arrow OP07-05614%1.0
Boa Hancock EB05-02810%2.0
Gloriosa OP17-04610%1.3
Gloriosa (Grandma Nyon) OP14-1037%4.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-21#6Jump236[EGB + EB05] ChinoizeCup #126 WEDNESDAY (69 players) · Online
2026-10-19#1volkiso[EB05] ChinoizeCup #124 MONDAY (128 players) · Online
2026-10-191st (7-0)volkisoChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-181st PlaceKomu LTbatoloco · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-08#7KevinPaillex[OP17.5] Win a box | Rumble league #12 (26 players) · Online
2026-10-061st (5-0)ChikichiCardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-041st (4-0)Ethan SilvertonJesters games · SB · Paper · English
2026-10-01#5KevinPaillex[OP17 NEW BANNED] Win a box | Rumble league #11 (27 players) · Online

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Boa Hancock cards