Logbook
Logduel
Dracule Mihawk OP14-020 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · The Azure Sea’s Seven (OP-14)

Dracule Mihawk OP14-020

Effect

If your opponent's Leader has the <Slash> attribute, this Leader gains +1000 power. [Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] You may rest 1 of your cards: If there is a Character with a cost of 5 or more, set up to 3 of your DON!! cards as active. Then, you cannot play Character cards during this turn.

Card number
OP14-020
Type
Leader
Colour
Green
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Slash
Types
The Seven Warlords of the Sea
Rarity
L
Set
The Azure Sea’s Seven (OP-14)
Block
4
Standard
Banned
Extra
Banned

Banned since . See the ban list.

Cheapest version: from €0.16 on Cardmarket and from $0.21 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Dracule Mihawk in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 89 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Perona OP12-034100%4.0
Kouzuki Oden ST32-002100%4.0
Kin'emon ST32-001100%4.0
Otama OP07-022100%3.8
Shanks OP17-022100%3.7
The Billion-fold World Trichiliocosm OP06-038100%3.3
Coffin Boat OP14-039100%2.4
Kawamatsu OP12-02399%4.0
Vander Decken IX OP06-03399%3.6
Trafalgar Law OP13-03198%3.9
You Can Be My Samurai!! OP01-05598%3.1
Yasopp OP17-03196%3.8
Electrical Luna OP08-03688%2.1
I Know You're Strong... So I'll Go All Out from the Very Start!!! OP13-04045%1.6
Jewelry Bonney OP07-02640%1.9
I Never Bother to Remember the Faces of Trash OP14-03836%3.0
Law & Bepo ST24-00434%1.3
Perona OP14-03321%2.2
Demon Aura Nine Sword Style Asura Blades Drawn Dead Man's Game OP12-03720%1.1
Dracule Mihawk ST32-00319%2.0
Hody Jones OP06-03516%1.2
Kikunojo OP14-02315%1.3
For Fun OP14-03711%1.4
Roronoa Zoro ST32-0054%2.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-042nd PlaceItouBandai · FlameFlame · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-271st (8-0)RodrigoSantiago TC · TC · Paper · English
2026-09-271st (9-0)Chris PakCartaMagica · TC (512 players) · Paper · English
2026-09-272nd (13-2)Tyler TranCartaMagica · Regional · Paper · English
2026-09-27T8YorrePrague Regional · Regional · Paper · English
2026-09-261st (5-0)AlexkageThe Bearded Dragon · EGB · Paper · English
2026-09-221st PlaceTatsuichiBandai · 3v3 (246 players) · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-222nd PlaceShimatoBandai · 3v3 (246 players) · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Dracule Mihawk cards