Logbook
Logduel
Imu OP13-079 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Carrying on His Will (OP-13)

Imu OP13-079

Effect

Under the rules of this game, you cannot include Events with a cost of 2 or more in your deck and at the start of the game, play up to 1 {Mary Geoise} type Stage card from your deck. [Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] You may trash 1 of your {Celestial Dragons} type Characters or 1 card from your hand: Draw 1 card.

Card number
OP13-079
Type
Leader
Colour
Black
Life
4
Power
5,000
Types
?
Rarity
L
Set
Carrying on His Will (OP-13)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.09 on Cardmarket and from $0.19 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Imu in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 5 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Saint Shalria OP13-086100%4.0
St. Jaygarcia Saturn OP13-083100%4.0
St. Topman Warcury OP13-089100%4.0
St. Ethanbaron V. Nusjuro OP13-080100%4.0
St. Marcus Mars OP13-091100%4.0
St. Shepherd Ju Peter OP13-084100%4.0
Five Elders OP13-082100%4.0
The Five Elders Are at Your Service!!! OP13-096100%4.0
Never Existed... in the First Place... OP13-098100%4.0
Ground Death OP14-096100%4.0
Shirahoshi OP05-082100%3.0
The Empty Throne OP13-099100%1.0
After All These Years I'm Losing My Edge!!! OP11-09780%2.0
Mary Geoise OP05-09780%1.0
Saint Mjosgard OP13-09260%3.3
Saint Rosward OP13-09560%2.7

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-21#4Ghosty779Tenju Cup #1 (Beta Version) (21 players) · Online
2026-10-181st (5-0)HiroyanSanyodo · EGB · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-171st (4-0)RiiLariat · EGB · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-111st PlaceShunBINKS Cup · ShopEvent · Paper · Japanese
2026-08-302nd (6-2)K KAmethystCup · 3v3 · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook