Logbook
Logduel
Sabo OP13-004 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Carrying on His Will (OP-13)

Sabo OP13-004

Effect

If you have 4 or more Life cards, give this Leader −1000 power. [DON!! x1] If you have a Character with a cost of 8 or more, your Leader and all of your Characters gain +1000 power.

Card number
OP13-004
Type
Leader
Colour
Red Black
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
Dressrosa / Revolutionary Army
Rarity
L
Set
Carrying on His Will (OP-13)
Block
4
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.10 on Cardmarket and from $0.11 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Sabo in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 59 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Usopp OP17-080100%4.0
Roronoa Zoro OP17-095100%4.0
Jaguar.D.Saul OP17-089100%4.0
Loki OP17-119100%3.9
Nico Robin OP17-087100%3.7
Monkey.D.Luffy OP17-093100%3.5
Tony Tony.Chopper OP17-084100%2.6
Bad Manners Kick Course OP04-016100%2.0
Sanji OP17-08298%3.8
Pirates Docking Six OP15-08898%3.5
Brook ST01-01198%3.1
Nami OP17-08697%2.9
Jinbe OP17-08397%2.0
Nami OP01-01661%2.4
Gerd OP17-08156%1.6
Roronoa Zoro EB04-00751%1.8
Ground Death OP14-09644%1.9
I'm Luffy!! The Man Who Will Be King of the Pirates!! OP17-09642%2.2
Ace & Sabo & Luffy OP13-00720%2.3
Sabo OP04-08314%2.5
Gum-Gum Kong Gun OP17-0988%1.6
Ripley EB05-0477%3.8
Yamato EB05-0467%2.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP15-0927%2.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-22#3cardboardlover[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-22#8Gyftempe[OP17]Win a Box - Aegean Pirate Cup #6 (33 players) · Online
2026-10-21#3beelzair[EGB + EB05] ChinoizeCup #126 WEDNESDAY (69 players) · Online
2026-10-21#5asce712[EGB + EB05] ChinoizeCup #126 WEDNESDAY (69 players) · Online
2026-10-21#8ShiyomiTenju Cup #1 (Beta Version) (21 players) · Online
2026-10-19#2Canepis[EB05] ChinoizeCup #124 MONDAY (128 players) · Online
2026-10-192nd PlaceCanepisChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-171st (5-0)kasa_ieaToyohashi · FS · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Sabo cards