Logbook
Logduel
Koala OP12-081 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Legacy of the Master (OP-12)

Koala OP12-081

Effect

When this Leader attacks your opponent's Leader, if you have 2 or more Characters with a cost of 8 or more, draw 1 card. [Once Per Turn] This effect can be activated when your opponent plays a Character with a base cost of 8 or more, or when your opponent plays a Character using a Character's effect. Your opponent adds 1 card from the top of their Life cards to their hand.

Card number
OP12-081
Type
Leader
Colour
Black Yellow
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Dressrosa / Revolutionary Army
Rarity
L
Set
Legacy of the Master (OP-12)
Block
3
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.10 on Cardmarket and from $0.12 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Koala in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 2 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Usopp OP17-080100%4.0
Sanji OP17-082100%4.0
Roronoa Zoro OP17-095100%4.0
Jaguar.D.Saul OP17-089100%4.0
Loki OP17-119100%4.0
Monkey.D.Luffy OP17-093100%4.0
Borsalino EB04-058100%4.0
Tony Tony.Chopper OP17-084100%3.5
Gerd OP17-081100%3.5
Nami OP17-086100%3.0
Pirates Docking Six OP15-088100%2.5
Jinbe OP17-083100%2.0
Nico Robin OP17-087100%2.0
Bartholomew Kuma OP12-119100%2.0
Gum-Gum Kong Gun OP17-098100%2.0
Ground Death OP14-09650%2.0
Stussy OP07-08550%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-09-121st PlaceNo 73Vidaway · StorePrelims (13 players) · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Koala cards