Logbook
Logduel
Donquixote Rosinante OP12-061 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Legacy of the Master (OP-12)

Donquixote Rosinante OP12-061

Effect

[Once Per Turn] If your [Trafalgar Law] would be K.O.'d, you may add 1 card from the top of your Life cards to your hand instead. [Activate: Main] [Once Per Turn] DON!! −1: The next time you play [Trafalgar Law] with a cost of 4 or more from your hand during this turn, the cost will be reduced by 2.

Card number
OP12-061
Type
Leader
Colour
Purple Yellow
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
Navy / Donquixote Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
Legacy of the Master (OP-12)
Block
3
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.12 on Cardmarket and from $0.22 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Donquixote Rosinante in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 18 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Trafalgar Law P-088100%4.0
Trafalgar Law P-093100%4.0
Borsalino EB04-058100%4.0
Rosinante & Law EB04-038100%4.0
Mamaragan OP15-078100%4.0
Marineford OP16-078100%4.0
I Love You!! OP12-115100%3.9
Sakazuki OP16-065100%3.9
Trafalgar Law ST10-010100%3.2
Koby OP16-06489%3.8
Divine Departure OP13-07683%1.6
Donquixote Rosinante OP12-10867%3.2
Gum-Gum Lightning OP09-07756%2.8
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-11456%1.7
X.Drake OP10-11444%2.3
Tsuru OP16-06739%1.6
Slow-Slow Beam Sword OP07-07639%1.1
Trafalgar Law EB03-06233%1.0
Sugar OP10-06522%4.0
You Need Me, Don't You?!!♡ EB05-04022%4.0
Black Rope Dragon Twister EB04-05917%2.0
Trafalgar Law OP16-06817%1.7
Aramaki OP17-05917%1.0
Charlotte Brulee ST34-00311%2.5

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-20#2FlyestRaven[EB05] ChinoizeCup #125 TUESDAY (120 players) · Online
2026-10-20#6Potlehio_1[EB05] ChinoizeCup #125 TUESDAY (120 players) · Online
2026-10-202nd PlaceFlyestRavenChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-20T8Potlehio_1ChinoizeCup · optcgsim (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-181st (4-0)AlvaroNearEl Encuentro · SB · Paper · English
2026-10-181st (4-0)KanatakeCARDSHOP · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-171st (5-0)HagotU56Cardshop · FS · Paper · Japanese
2026-10-151st (5-0)SoBatoloco · FS · Paper · Japanese

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Donquixote Rosinante cards