Logbook
Logduel
Marshall.D.Teach OP09-081 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Emperors in the New World (OP-09)

Marshall.D.Teach OP09-081

Effect

Your [On Play] effects are negated. [Activate: Main] You may trash 1 card from your hand: Your opponent's [On Play] effects are negated until the end of your opponent's next turn.

Card number
OP09-081
Type
Leader
Colour
Black
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Special
Types
The Four Emperors / Blackbeard Pirates
Rarity
L
Set
Emperors in the New World (OP-09)
Block
3
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.06 on Cardmarket and from $0.14 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Marshall.D.Teach in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 8 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Stronger OP09-089100%4.0
Laffitte OP09-095100%4.0
Caribou OP11-083100%4.0
Doc Q OP09-090100%4.0
Van Augur OP09-083100%4.0
Kuzan OP10-082100%4.0
My Era...Begins!! OP09-096100%3.9
Jesus Burgess OP09-086100%3.8
Fullalead OP09-099100%3.8
Tempest Kick OP07-096100%3.4
Marshall.D.Teach OP09-093100%3.3
Kuzan ST27-003100%2.8
Black Hole OP09-098100%2.5
Shiryu OP10-08688%1.4
Catarina Devon OP09-08463%1.2
Marshall.D.Teach ST27-00550%1.0
Shiryu PRB02-01525%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-09-301st PlacePuremiTsutaya · StorePrelims · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-261st (5-0)MatthewBlock 101 · PirateParty · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-191st (7-0)KiyomaroBandai · TC · Paper · English
2026-09-181st PlaceShirubiTCGShopFirst · StorePrelims · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-062nd (6-2)hchs410019Bandai · TW Final · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-05T8 (7-1)LafinteBandai(Utrecht) · FlameFlame · Paper · English
2026-09-041st (4-0)KCardshop · StorePrelims · Paper · Japanese
2026-09-02T4AliselimChinoizeCup · sim (64 players) · Paper · English

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Marshall.D.Teach cards