Logbook
Logduel
Nico Robin OP09-062 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Emperors in the New World (OP-09)

Nico Robin OP09-062

Effect

[Banish] (When this card deals damage, the target card is trashed without activating its Trigger.) [When Attacking] You may trash 1 card with a [Trigger] from your hand: Add up to 1 DON!! card from your DON!! deck and rest it.

Card number
OP09-062
Type
Leader
Colour
Purple Yellow
Life
4
Power
5,000
Attribute
Strike
Types
Straw Hat Crew
Rarity
L
Set
Emperors in the New World (OP-09)
Block
3
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.08 on Cardmarket and from $0.39 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Nico Robin in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 60 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Charlotte Pudding OP17-109100%4.0
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-114100%4.0
Charlotte Linlin OP17-112100%4.0
Charlotte Oven OP17-102100%4.0
Gum-Gum Giant OP09-078100%3.6
Charlotte Smoothie OP17-10698%3.8
Streusen OP17-11397%3.8
Charlotte Daifuku OP17-10795%4.0
Yamato OP17-07495%3.9
Marshall.D.Teach OP16-11990%3.6
Charlotte Brulee ST34-00388%3.2
Borsalino EB04-05888%2.5
Charlotte Perospero OP17-11082%2.3
Baby 5 OP12-11258%2.8
Miss Doublefinger(Zala) OP05-07337%2.7
Charlotte Mont-d'or OP17-11132%1.9
Charlotte Pudding OP11-07015%3.0
It's to Die For... OP08-07613%3.1
Silvers Rayleigh OP14-10812%2.7
Eustass"Captain"Kid ST36-0058%2.4
Nico Olvia OP09-1067%1.5
Black Hole OP16-1175%1.7
Charlotte Katakuri OP11-0675%1.0
Zeus OP11-1063%2.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-181st (5-0)TwintalksLGS · SB · Paper · English
2026-10-172nd (5-1)ControvxrsyLGS · StoreCS (64 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-101st (6-0)Justin RielDouble Midnight Comics · StoreCS (63 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-08#3CardsOdysseyGLC OP17 Post-Ban (16 players) · Online
2026-10-05#6Halox[OP17.5] ChinoizeCup #118 Monday (64 players) · Online
2026-10-04T8 (11-3)DicleGianlucaLondon Regional · Regional (1500 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-03T4 (6-1)SageModeNaldoLGS · StoreCS (128 players) · Paper · English
2026-10-01#20xDVS[OP17 NEW BANNED] Win a box | Rumble league #11 (27 players) · Online

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Nico Robin cards

And 10 more.