Logbook
Logduel
Kalgara OP08-098 – One Piece Card Game Leader

One Piece Card Game · Two Legends (OP-08)

Kalgara OP08-098

Effect

[DON!! x1] [When Attacking] Play up to 1 {Shandian Warrior} type Character card from your hand with a cost equal to or less than the number of DON!! cards on your field. If you do, add 1 card from the top of your Life cards to your hand.

Card number
OP08-098
Type
Leader
Colour
Yellow
Life
5
Power
5,000
Attribute
Slash
Types
Jaya / Sky Island / Shandian Warrior
Rarity
L
Set
Two Legends (OP-08)
Block
2
Standard
Legal
Extra
Legal

Cheapest version: from €0.08 on Cardmarket and from $0.13 on TCGplayer (updated ).

Build a deck Find in card search

Printings and alternate arts

Kalgara in the meta

Most played cards with this Leader

From 7 tournament decklists.

CardIn decksAvg. copies
Kalgara OP15-101100%4.0
Wyper OP08-110100%4.0
Kalgara OP12-099100%4.0
Wyper OP15-114100%4.0
Borsalino EB04-058100%4.0
Nami EB03-053100%3.9
Upper Yard OP05-117100%3.9
Mont Blanc Noland OP08-109100%3.7
Wyper OP12-114100%3.6
Nami OP15-108100%3.1
The Earth Will Not Lose! OP08-115100%3.1
Monkey.D.Luffy OP15-119100%1.7
Sweet 3 Generals OP17-11486%2.3
Zeus OP11-10686%2.0
Kalgara OP08-09971%1.8
Kingdom Come EB01-05957%1.3
El Thor OP05-11414%3.0
Raki OP15-11214%2.0
Two-Hundred Million Volts Amaru OP05-11514%2.0
You're the One Who Should Disappear. OP06-11514%1.0
Roronoa Zoro OP15-11314%1.0

Recent top finishes

DatePlacePlayerEvent
2026-10-13#1BMKid[OP17.5] ChinoizeCup #122 Tuesday (64 players) · Online
2026-10-13#5Nightingale[OP17.5] ChinoizeCup #122 Tuesday (64 players) · Online
2026-10-12#8Nightingale[OP17.5] ChinoizeCup #121 Monday (64 players) · Online
2026-10-08#3Ace88[OP17.5] Win a box | Rumble league #12 (26 players) · Online
2026-10-08#5FearriderGLC OP17 Post-Ban (16 players) · Online
2026-09-30#1Nightingale[EGB] ChinoizeCup #117 Wednesday (114 players) · Online
2026-09-28#3BMKid[OP17] ChinoizeCup #115 Monday (128 players) · Online

All Leaders in the meta Open the decklists in Logbook

Other Kalgara cards